[Latest 2018] Free Download Real VMware 2V0-621 Dumps Vce VCP6-DCV Exam Questions And Answers Video Study Are The Best Materials 242Q Released 1-20

2V0-621 exam VMware

What pass4itsure VMware 2V0-621 dumps do?

Pass4itsure VMware 2V0-621 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Answers, Free Download Real VMware 2V0-621 Dumps PDF Download Are The Best Materials, We Help You Pass VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization – https://www.pass4itsure.com/2v0-621.html 242Q Released

EXAM NUMBER: 2V0-621
PRODUCT: vSphere Version: 6
EXAM LANGUAGE: English, Japanese
Associated Certification:VCP6-DCV

The VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization exam (2V0-621) is a assessment with 242 questions in pass4itsure. The VMware 2V0-621 exam earns you credit towards the VMware VCP6-DCV certification. This exam tests a candidate’s ability to develop VMware applications in the VMware environment. The pass4itsure VMware 2V0-621 dumps exam validates that you have the skills required to successfully install, deploy, scale and manage VMware vSphere 6 environments. Pass4itsure is popular for its comprehensive and quality coaching for exam. Our VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization Exam Preparation Material provides you everything you will need to take a VMware Data Center Virtualization 2V0-621 examination.

Kill Your Exam with Pass4ITsure 2V0-621 Dumps Real Questions

QUESTION 1
Where is a Virtual SAN Fault Domain confgured?
A. VMware Virtual SAN Cluster confguraaon
B. VMware High Availability Cluster confguraaon
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler confguraaon
D. Datacenter Advanced Setngs confguraaon
2V0-621 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A user noafes an administrator that Content Libraries are not visible. What is a possible soluaon?
A. Assign the user the read-only role at the global permission level.
B. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server root level.
C. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server data center level.
D. Assign the user the read-only role at the vCenter Server cluster level.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
The command esxcli network vm list displays four virtual machines connected to the Producaon vSwitch. Within the
vSphere Web Client, fve virtual machines are seen. What explains this behavior?
A. The ffh virtual machine is currently powered of.
B. The ffh virtual machine has two vnics.
C. The ffh virtual machine has an invalid IP address.
D. The ffh virtual machine has an invalid MAC address.
2V0-621 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Users are reporang CPU related performance problems on the virtual machine Email-Prod throughout the day. The resource setngs for the VM and the ESXi host the VM is running on are shown below: VM: Email-Prod vCPUs: 4 Memory: 96GB ESXi host: CPU: 2 x 8 Core Processors Memory: 128GB NUMA architecturE. 2 Nodes Which two opaons would alleviate the observed performance problem for Email-Prod? (Choose two.)
A. Enable the advanced parameter Numa.PageMigEnable.
B. Enable the advanced parameter Numa.AutoMemAfnity.
C. Enable CPU afnity to separate 2 vCPUs for each NUMA node.
D. Enable CPU afnity to bind all vCPUs to one NUMA node.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
Refer to the Exhibit.
2V0-621 dumps
The Prod-DB virtual machine has a VM Override as shown in the Exhibit. What step, it taken, would require all virtual machines in the cluster to migrate automaacally?
A. Deselect the virtual machine from VM Overrides.
B. Add all virtual machines to the VM Overrides.
C. Change Response for Host Isolaaon to Use Cluster Setngs.
D. Change the Automaaon level to Use Cluster Setngs.
2V0-621 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
An administrator would like to use a passphrase for their ESXi 6.x hosts which has these characterisacs:
Minimum of 21 characters
Minimum of 2 words
Which advanced opaons must be set to allow this passphrase confguraaon to be used?
A. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 7, 21, 7 passphrase=2
B. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 7, 7 passphrase=2
C. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 2, 21, 7
D. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 21, 2
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
An administrator has migrated a vCenter Server Appliance from version 5.5 to version 6.x. During the migraaon, the administrator selected DHCP for the appliance and obtained a hostname from the DHCP server. The administrator adjusts the hostname afer the migraaon and uses a staac IP and hostname. What should the administrator do immediately afer this change to prevent service failures?
A. Regenerate the SSL cerafcates.
B. Re-register components to Single Sign-On.
C. Update the /etc/hosts fle.
D. Execute the command services.restart vmware-vpxd.
2V0-621 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which three troubleshooang acaons should an administrator take to address slow performance when deploying a virtual
machine template? (Choose three.)
A. Increase network throughput by adding addiaonal uplinks to the vSwitch.
B. Change the desanaaon datastore or volume for the virtual machine template.
C. Confgure a Provisioning Trafc vmkernel port to perform the deployment operaaon.
D. Reduce the size of the virtual machine template\’s virtual disk.
E. Deploy the virtual machine template to the cluster and allow Distributed Resource Scheduler to register the virtual machine.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 9
Which keystore would a vSphere Replicaaon administrator use to manually add an addiaonal Cerafcate Authority cerafcate?
A. hms-truststore.jks
B. hms-keystore.jks
C. cerafcates.ks
D. cacerts.ks
2V0-621 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which three trafc types can be confgured for dedicated VMkernel adapters? (Choose three.)
A. Discovery trafc
B. vMoaon trafc
C. vSphere Replicaaon NFC trafc
D. Provisioning trafc
E. vSphere Custom trafc
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 11
An administrator wants to monitor virtual machines on a host and send noafcaaons when memory usage reaches 80%.
What should the administrator create in vCenter Server to accomplish this?
A. A host alarm that will monitor virtual machine memory usage and set a trigger to email the noafcaaon.
B. A vCenter Server alarm that will monitor virtual machine memory usage and set an acaon to email the noafcaaon.
C. A host alarm that will monitor virtual machine memory usage and set an acaon to email the noafcaaon.
D. A vCenter Server alarm that will monitor virtual machine memory usage and set a trigger to email the noafcaaon.
2V0-621 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
An administrator tries to capture network trafc for a virtual machine, but cannot see the expected trafc in the packet
capture tool. Which step can resolve the problem?
A. Migrate the virtual machine to a Distributed Virtual Switch.
B. Enable Promiscous Mode on the relevant port group.
C. Modify the default value of MAC Address changes.
D. Enable Forged Transmits on the virtual machine.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
What is the maximum number of snapshot instances in vSphere Replicaaon that can be confgured to recover a virtual
machine at a specifc point in ame?
A. 16
B. 24
C. 48
D. 72
2V0-621 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Afer confguring a Virtual SAN cluster, an administrator using the vSphere Web Client noaces that the Virtual SAN datastore is smaller than expected. The cluster contains: Three ESXi hosts Each host has one 10GB SDD Each host has one 100GB HDD Why would the Virtual SAN datastore show as 100GB instead of 300GB?
A. There is a network problem with the Virtual SAN vmkernel ports.
B. The Virtual SAN VASA provider is disabled.
C. vSphere High Availability is enabled on the Virtual SAN cluster.
D. The Virtual SAN cluster must be managed using the vSphere Web Client.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Refer to the Exhibit.
2V0-621 dumps
An administrator is atempang to enable Enhanced vMoaon Compaability (EVC), but receives the error shown in the Exhibit. Which condiaon would explain the error?
A. The ESXi hosts are not licensed for EVC.
B. The administrator does not have privileges to enable EVC.
C. The ESXi host CPU has the Intel No-Execute feature disabled.
D. The administrator has turned on Intel Virtualizaaon Technology.
2V0-621 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
What are two ways to view the DNS setngs for an ESXi 6.x host? (Choose two.)
A. Use the vicfg-dns command from the vSphere Management Appliance.
B. View the /etc/resolv.conf fle on the ESXi host.
C. Use vicfg-dns command on the ESXi host.
D. View the /etc/dns.conf fle on the ESXi host.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 17
An administrator creates a Private VLAN with a Primary VLAN ID of 2. The administrator than creates three Private VLANs as follows: Markeang PVLAN ID. 4 PVLAN Type. Isolated Accounang PVLAN ID. 5 PVLAN Type. Community Secretary PVLAN ID. 17 PVLAN Type. Isolated Users in the Accounang PVLAN are reporang problems communicaang with servers in the Markeang PVLAN. Which two acaons could the administrator take to resolve this problem? (Choose two.)
A. Change the PVLAN type for the Accounang network to Promiscuous.
B. Change the PVLAN ID for the Accounang network to 2.
C. Change the PVLAN type for Markeang network to Promiscuous.
D. Change the PVLAN ID for Accounang network to 4.
2V0-621 exam Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 18
A failed upgrade from vCenter Server version 5.x to version 6.0 produces the following error: [00800 error \’Default\’]
Database version id \’600\’ is incompaable with this release of VirtualCenter. What is the cause of the upgrade failure?
A. There was a database schema upgrade failure during the installaaon.
B. The VMWAREVCMSDS service was upgraded before the vCenter Server service.
C. The VMware Directory Service database failed during the installaaon.
D. There was an incompaable ODBC driver version for the database.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
An administrator wants to reduce the memory overhead for a 3D graphics enabled virtual machine (VM). What advanced feature can be added to the VM confguraaon fle to reduce memory overhead?
A. vga.vgaOnly=TRUE
B. vga.svgaEnable=FALSE
C. svgaEnabled=FALSE
D. svgaDisable=TRUE
2V0-621 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
A device\’s vStorage API for Array Integraaon (VAAI) support status command line output shows: naa.500253825002a865 VAAI Plugin Name: ATS Status: unsupported Clone Status: unsupported Zero Status: supported Delete Status: unsupported
What is the corresponding VAAI support status in the vSphere Web Client?
A. Unknown
B. Supported
C. Not supported
D. Unsupported
Correct Answer: A

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

[Latest 2018 Pass4itsure 2V0-621 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRnJzT1pPaUViNzA

[Latest 2018 Pass4itsure 2V0-621D Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWY2dSQlp4SlhYbkU

Pass4itsure 2V0-621 VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization exam dumps certification is a 242 multiple choice dumps that must be completed within prescribed examination time for passing and excelling in the VMware (VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization) exam. Details are researched and produced by VMware Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical. because pass4itsure gives wonderful results. Pass4itsure practice exams for 2V0-621 dumps are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. They need to pass their VMware 2V0-621 sample questions with better marks and on the first attempt.
pass4itsure 2V0-621 dumps
With rapid development of IT industry, more and more requirements have been taken on those who are working in IT industry. We hope you will success with our practice exams. If you do not pass the VCP6-DCV “2V0-621” (

VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization

), and you are sure our practice exams don’t give you any help. So if you don’t want to be eliminated in the competition, to pass 2V0-621 dumps actual test is a necessary for you. We will give you a FULLY REFUND of your purchasing fee OR send you another same value product for free. Once the latest version of 2V0-621 dumps released, our system will send it to your mail immediately. Pass4itsure is one of the best platform for the VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization exam professionals.
2V0-621 dumps
VMware certification exams professionals making a better schedule is really very much important for the preparing of VMware Certified Professional 2V0-621 questions so, that they don’t have to rush things on time for their VMware 2V0-621 Dumps PDF questions. Pass4itsure is the front-runner in providing authentic and up to date preparation materials for the VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization 2V0-621 dumps exam. This is why so many of the VMware certified professionals these days are using training material of pass4itsure. The following picture shows our pass4itsure exam simulation. Once they get started with their fine schedule, they can be able to pass the 2V0-621 new questions and taking any of the VMware exams that are available on pass4itsure. It provides a quicker and more convenient way to ensure that you 100% pass the exam. With several different question types, You can has customizable exam taking mode. All in all, pass4itsure exam simulation is a realistic exam simulation.2V0-621 dumps
Pass4itsure VMware 2V0-621 Dumps Real Exam Questions And Answers, Free Download Real VMware 2V0-621 Dumps PDF Download Are The Best Materials, We Help You Pass VMware Certified Professional 6 – Data Center Virtualization. Pass4itsure 2V0-621 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 2V0-621 dumps