[Latest 2018] Real Cisco 300-101 Dumps PDF Implementing Cisco IP Routing Exam Video Covers All Key Points 644Q Released 23-40

300-101 exam Cisco

Which is the best tool to study for 300-101 dumps exam?

Buy Pass4itsure Cisco 300-101 Dumps PDF, Real Cisco 300-101 Dumps Download Covers All Key Points, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco IP Routing – https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html 644Q Released

Download Complete List of Topics in PDF format:
1.0 Network Principles
2.0 Layer 2 Technologies
3.0 Layer 3 Technologies
4.0 VPN Technologies
5.0 Infrastructure Security
6.0 Infrastructure Services

The Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam (300-101) is a 120-minute assessment with 45-65 questions in pass4itsure. To help you prepare for 300-101 dumps examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. This exam tests a candidate’s ability in using advanced IP addressing and routing in implementing scalable and highly secure Cisco routers that are connected to LANs, WANs, and IPv6 in the Cisco environment. The questions designed by pass4itsure can help you easily pass the exam. Pass4itsure is popular for its comprehensive and quality coaching for exam. The pass4itsure Cisco 300-101 dumps including 300-101 exam questions and answers, 300-101 test, 300-101 study guide.

Kill Your Exam with Pass4ITsure 300-101 Dumps Real Questions
QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps
Which two statements are correct regarding the routes to be redistributed into OSPF? (Choose two.)
A. The network 192.168.1.0 will be allowed and assigned a metric of 100.
B. The network 192.168.1.0 will be allowed and assigned a metric of 200.
C. All networks except 10.0.0.0/8 will be allowed and assigned a metric of 200.
D. The network 172.16.0.0/16 will be allowed and assigned a metric of 200.
E. The network 10.0.10.0/24 will be allowed and assigned a metric of 200.
300-101 exam Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 24
Route.com is a small IT corporation that is attempting to implement the network shown in the exhibit. Currently the implementation is partially completed. OSPF has been configured on routers Chicago and NewYork. The SO/O interface on Chicago and the SO/1 interface on NewYork are in Area 0. The loopbackO interface on NewYork is in Area 1. However, they cannot ping from the serial interface of the Seattle router to the loopback interface of the NewYork router. You have been asked to complete the implementation to allow this ping. ROUTE.com\’s corporate implementation guidelines require:
•The OSPF process ID for all routers must be 10.
•The routing protocol for each interface must be enabled under the routing process.
•The routing protocol must be enabled for each interface using the most specific wildcard mask possible.
•The serial link between Seattle and Chicago must be in OSPF area 21.
•OSPF area 21 must not receive any inter-area or external routes. Network Information Seattle S0/0 192.168.16.5/30 –
Link between Seattle and Chicago Secret Password: cisco Chicago
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
S0/0 192.168.54.9/30 – Link between Chicago and NewYork S0/1 192.168.16.6/30 – Link between Seattle and Chicago Secre Password: cisco NewYork S0/1 192.168.54.10/30 – Link between Chicago and NewYork Loopback0 172.16.189.189 Secret Password: cisco
A.
B.
C.
D.
Correct Answer:

QUESTION 25
Which three benefits does the Cisco Easy Virtual Network provide to an enterprise network? (Choose three.)
A. simplified Layer 3 network virtualization
B. improved shared services support
C. enhanced management, troubleshooting, and usability
D. reduced configuration and deployment time for dot1q trunking
E. increased network performance and throughput
F. decreased BGP neighbor configurations
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 26
Which command must be globally enabled on a Cisco router to support IPv6?
A. ip routing ipv6
B. ipv6 unicast-routing
C. ipv6 routing
D. ip classless
E. ipv6 cef
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
What does the following access list, which is applied on the external interface FastEthernet 1/0 of the perimeter router,
accomplish? router(config)#access-list 101 deny ip 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any log router (config)#access-list 101 deny
ip 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 any log router (config)#access-list 101 deny ip 172.16.0.0 0.15.255.255 any log router (config)#access-list 101 permit ip any any router (config)#interface fastEthernet 1/0 router (config-if)#ip access-group
101 in
A. It prevents incoming traffic from IP address ranges 10.0.0.0-10.0.0.255, 172.16.0.0- 172.31.255.255, 192.168.0.0-192.168.255.255 and logs any intrusion attempts.
B. It prevents the internal network from being used in spoofed denial of service attacks and logs any exit to the Internet.
C. It filters incoming traffic from private addresses in order to prevent spoofing and logs any intrusion attempts.
D. It prevents private internal addresses to be accessed directly from outside.
300-101 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which statement describes what this command accomplishes when inside and outside interfaces are correctly identified for NAT?
ip nat inside source static tcp 192.168.1.50 80 209.165.201.1 8080 extendable
A. It allows host 192.168.1.50 to access external websites using TCP port 8080.
B. It allows external clients coming from public IP 209.165.201.1 to connect to a web server at 192.168.1.50.
C. It allows external clients to connect to a web server hosted on 192.168.1.50.
D. It represents an incorrect NAT configuration because it uses standard TCP ports.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 29
Refer to the exhibit. Will redistributed RIP routes from OSPF Area 2 be allowed in Area 1?
300-101 dumps
A. Because Area 1 is an NSSA, redistributed RIP routes will not be allowed.
B. Redistributed RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 because they will be changed into type 5 LSAs in Area 0 and passed on into Area 1.
C. Because NSSA will discard type 7 LSAs, redistributed RIP routes will not be allowed in Area 1.
D. Redistributed RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 because they will be changed into type 7 LSAs in Area 0 and passed on into Area 1.
E. RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 only if they are first redistributed into EIGRP.
300-101 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which command should be added to RTB under router bgp 100 to allow only the external OSPF routes to be redistributed to RTC?
300-101 dumps
A. redistribute ospf 1
B. redistribute ospf 1 match external 1
C. redistribute ospf 1 match external 2
D. redistribute ospf 1 match external 1 external 2
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit.
300-101 dumps
How would you confirm on R1 that load balancing is actually occurring on the default- network (0.0.0.0)?
A. Use ping and the show ip route command to confirm the timers for each default network resets to 0.
B. Load balancing does not occur over default networks; the second route will only be used for failover.
C. Use an extended ping along with repeated show ip route commands to confirm the gateway of last resort address toggles back and forth.
D. Use the traceroute command to an address that is not explicitly in the routing table.
300-101 exam Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 32
Which Cisco VPN technology uses AAA to implement group policies and authorization and is also used for the XAUTH authentication method?
A. DMVPN
B. Cisco Easy VPN
C. GETVPN
D. GREVPN
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 33
After you review the output of the command show ipv6 interface brief, you see that several IPv6 addresses have the 16-bit hexadecimal value of andquot;FFFEandquot; inserted into the address. Based on this information, what do you conclude about these IPv6 addresses?
A. IEEE EUI-64 was implemented when assigning IPv6 addresses on the device.
B. The addresses were misconfigured and will not function as intended.
C. IPv6 addresses containing andquot;FFFEandquot; indicate that the address is reserved for multicast.
D. The IPv6 universal/local flag (bit 7) was flipped.
E. IPv6 unicast forwarding was enabled, but IPv6 Cisco Express Forwarding was disabled.
300-101 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Which method allows IPv4 and IPv6 to work together without requiring both to be used for a single connection during
the migration process?
A. dual-stack method
B. 6to4 tunneling
C. GRE tunneling
D. NAT-PT
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 35
You have been asked to evaluate how EIGRP is functioning in a customer network. What percent of R1\’s interfaces bandwidth is EIGRP allowed to use?
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
A. 10
B. 20
C. 30
D. 40
300-101 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 36
You have been asked to evaluate how EIGRP is functioning in a customer network.
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
300-101 dumps
Which key chain is being used for authentication of EIGRP adjacency between R4 and R2?
A. CISCO
B. EIGRP
C. key
D. MD5
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 37
A network administrator uses GRE over IPSec to connect two branches together via VPN tunnel. Which one of the
following is the reason for using GRE over IPSec?
A. GRE over IPSec provides better QoS mechanism and is faster than other WAN technologies.
B. GRE over IPSec decreases the overhead of the header.
C. GRE supports use of routing protocol, while IPSec supports encryption.
D. GRE supports encryption, while IPSec supports use of routing protocol.
300-101 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 38
What is the benefit of deploying IPv6 in a campus network using dual stack mode?
A. Dual Stack Mode takes advantage of IPv6 over IPv4 tunnel within a network.
B. IPv4 and IPv6 run alongside one another and have no dependency on each other to function
C. IPv4 and IPv6 share network resources.
D. IPv6 can depend on existing IPv4 routing, QoS, security, and multicast policies.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Which two phases of DMVPN allow to spoke sites to create dynamic tunnels to one another? (Choose Two)
A. Phase 1
B. Phase 2
C. Phase 3
D. Phase 4
E. Phase 5
300-101 exam Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 40
Exhibit: Refer to the exhibit showing complete command output. What type of OSPF router is Router A?

A. internal router
B. ASBR
C. ABR
D. edge router
Correct Answer: C

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

[Latest 2018 Pass4itsure 300-101 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA

[Latest 2018 Pass4itsure 300-320 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWck1GZWpsWHY4ZU0

If you use the pass4itsure Cisco 300-101 dumps, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam.  Pass4itsure 300-101 dumps

Implementing Cisco IP Routing

exam dumps certification is a 10 multiple choice dumps that must be completed within 120 minutes for passing and excelling in the Cisco (Implementing Cisco IP Routing) exam, because pass4itsure gives wonderful results. Nothing venture, noting have. Many people know Cisco certification will be a big effect for their career, but IT exams are difficult to pass as everyone knows.  I want to introduce you our best products 300-101 dumps which is famous for its 100% pass-rate.

pass4itsure 300-101 dumps

Candidates from all over the world choose us and clear their exams certainly with only little cost fee and 15-30 hours preparation before the exam. With rapid development of IT industry, more and more requirements have been taken on those who are working in IT industry. Pass4itsure 300-101 dumps exam cram file is useful and valid. So if you don’t want to be eliminated in the competition, to pass 300-101 dumps actual test is a necessary for you. Multiple learning methods in the software facilitate learning difficult parts of the curriculum and your learning become quicker.  Once the latest version of 300-101 dumps released, our system will send it to your mail immediately. Simulation of 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing real exam scenarios enables you for customizable learning and the self-assessment feature allows you to assess your preparation time to time in order to make it perfect.

300-101 dumps

Our pass4itsure are so confident on their own software, because the vast number of customers have made excellent achievements with the help of our 300-101 dumps from our research and development. Pass4itsure is the front-runner in providing authentic and up to date preparation materials for the Implementing Cisco IP Routing 300-101 dumps exam. There is no doubt that to get 300-101 dumps certainly let them find better job opportunities to boost in their IT career. This is why so many of the Cisco certified professionals these days are using training material of pass4itsure. In order to let you trust our products and let you more securely to prepare the exam, we promise, if you are still fail 300-101 dumps after using our software, after still failed, we will give you a full refund, and continue to develop better Cisco test software of 300-101 dumps.

Buy Pass4itsure Cisco 300-101 Dumps PDF, Real Cisco 300-101 Dumps Download Covers All Key Points, We Help You Pass Implementing Cisco IP Routing. Pass4itsure 300-101 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: [Latest 2018] High Quality Lpi 117-202 Dumps PDF LPIC-2 Exams Video Training Download 294Q Released 1-27

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off
pass4itsure 300-101 dumps