[Latest 2018] Most Important EC-COUNCIL 312-50 Dumps Vce Certified Ethical Hacker Exams Video Is Your Best Choice 765Q Released 1-19

312-50 exam Eccouncil

Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass new 312-50 dumps exam simulator test?

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL 312-50 Dumps Exams, Most Important EC-COUNCIL 312-50 Dumps Certification Exams Is Your Best Choice, We Help You Pass Ethical Hacker Certified – https://www.pass4itsure.com/312-50.html 242Q Released

Pass4itsure exam simulator is a test engine designed specifically for certification exam preparation.
2V0-621 dumps

About the Exam

  • Number of Questions: 125
  • Test Duration: 4 Hours
  • Test Format: Multiple Choice
  • Test Delivery: ECC EXAM, VUE
  • Exam Prefix: 312-50 (ECC EXAM), 312-50 (VUE)
  • More Related Exam Dumps Informations Click Here

The Ethical Hacker Certified exam (312-50) is a 240-minute assessment with 125 questions in pass4itsure. You get quality 312-50 exam information from reliable IT community members who have already passed their 312-50 exam and are using EC-COUNCIL technologies on a daily basis.  This exam tests a candidate’s ability to develop EC-COUNCIL applications in the EC-COUNCIL environment. Use their free brain dumps to advance your own career and then help those who come behind you by creating a new pass4itsure 312-50 dumps questions and answers sample tests with what you find most valuable as a successful and passing EC-COUNCIL 312-50 exam student. Pass4itsure is popular for its comprehensive and quality coaching for exam.

Kill Your Exam with Pass4ITsure 312-50 Dumps Real Questions
Exam X
QUESTION 1
Where should a security tester be looking for information that could be used by an attacker against an organization? (Select all that apply)
A. CHAT rooms
B. WHOIS database
C. News groups
D. Web sites
E. Search engines
F. Organization’s own web site
312-50 exam Correct Answer: ABCDEF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A Security tester should search for information everywhere that he/she can access. You never know where you find that small piece of information that could penetrate a strong defense.

QUESTION 2
What are the two basic types of attacks?(Choose two.
A. DoS
B. Passive
C. Sniffing
D. Active
E. Cracking
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Passive and active attacks are the two basic types of attacks.

QUESTION 3
The United Kingdom (UK) he passed a law that makes hacking into an unauthorized network a felony.
The law states:
Section1 of the Act refers to unauthorized access to computer material. This states that a person commits an offence if he causes a computer to perform any function with intent to secure unauthorized access to any program or data held in any computer. For a successful conviction under this part of the Act, the prosecution must prove that the access secured is unauthorized and that the suspect knew that this was the case. This section is designed to deal with common or-graden hacking. Section 2 of the deals with unauthorized access with intent to commit or facilitate the commission of further offences. An offence is committed under Section 2 if a Section 1 offence has been committed and there is the intention of committing or facilitating a further offense (any offence which attacks a custodial sentence of more than five years, not necessarily one covered but the Act). Even if it is not possible to prove the intent to commit the further offence, the Section 1 offence is still committed. Section 3 Offences cover unauthorized modification of computer material, which generally means the creation and distribution of viruses. For conviction to succeed there must have been the intent to cause the modifications and knowledge that the modification had not been authorized What is the law called?
A. Computer Misuse Act 1990
B. Computer incident Act 2000
C. Cyber Crime Law Act 2003
D. Cyber Space Crime Act 1995
312-50 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Computer Misuse Act (1990) creates three criminal offences:

QUESTION 4
Snort has been used to capture packets on the network. On studying the packets, the penetration tester finds it to be abnormal. If you were the penetration tester, why would you find this abnormal? (Note: The student is being tested on concept learnt during passive OS fingerprinting, basic TCP/IP connection concepts and the ability to read packet signatures
from a sniff dumo.) 05/20-17:06:45.061034 192.160.13.4:31337 -> 172.16.1.101:1 TCP TTL:44 TOS:0x10 ID:242 ***FRP** Seq: 0XA1D95 Ack: 0x53 Win: 0x400 05/20-17:06:58.685879 192.160.13.4:31337 -> 172.16.1.101:1024 TCP TTL:44 TOS:0x10 ID:242 ***FRP** Seg: 0XA1D95 Ack: 0x53 Win: 0x400 What is odd about this attack? (Choose the most appropriate statement)
A. This is not a spoofed packet as the IP stack has increasing numbers for the three flags.
B. This is back orifice activity as the scan comes from port 31337.
C. The attacker wants to avoid creating a sub-carrier connection that is not normally valid.
D. There packets were created by a tool; they were not created by a standard IP stack.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Port 31337 is normally used by Back Orifice. Note that 31337 is hackers spelling of `elite’, meaning `elite hackers’.

QUESTION 5
Your company trainee Sandra asks you which are the four existing Regional Internet Registry (RIR’s)?
A. APNIC, PICNIC, ARIN, LACNIC
B. RIPE NCC, LACNIC, ARIN, APNIC
C. RIPE NCC, NANIC, ARIN, APNIC
D. RIPE NCC, ARIN, APNIC, LATNIC
312-50 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
All other answers include non existing organizations (PICNIC, NANIC, LATNIC). See

QUESTION 6
A very useful resource for passively gathering information about a target company is:
A. Host scanning
B. Whois search
C. Traceroute
D. Ping sweep
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A, C & D are “Active” scans, the question says: “Passively”

QUESTION 7
You receive an email with the following message: Hello Steve, We are having technical difficulty in restoring user database record after the recent blackout. Your account data is corrupted. Please logon to the SuperEmailServices.com and change your password. http://[email protected]/support/logon.htm If you do not reset your password within 7 days, your account will be permanently disabled locking you out from our e-mail services.
Sincerely,
Technical Support
SuperEmailServices
From this e-mail you suspect that this message was sent by some hacker since you have been using their e-mail services for the last 2 years and they have never sent out an e-mail such as this. You also observe the URL in the message and confirm your suspicion about 0xde.0xad.0xbde.0xef which looks like hexadecimal numbers. You immediately enter the following at Windows 2000 command prompt:
Ping 0xde.0xad.0xbe.0xef
You get a response with a valid IP address.
What is the obstructed IP address in the e-mail URL?
A. 222.173.190.239
B. 233.34.45.64
C. 54.23.56.55
D. 199.223.23.45
312-50 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
0x stands for hexadecimal and DE=222, AD=173, BE=190 and EF=239

QUESTION 8
Which of the following tools are used for footprinting?(Choose four.
A. Sam Spade
B. NSLookup
C. Traceroute
D. Neotrace
E. Cheops
Correct Answer: ABCD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
All of the tools listed are used for footprinting except Cheops.

QUESTION 9
According to the CEH methodology, what is the next step to be performed after footprinting?
A. Enumeration
B. Scanning
C. System Hacking
D. Social Engineering
E. Expanding Influence
312-50 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Once footprinting has been completed, scanning should be attempted next. Scanning should take place on two distinct levels: network and host.

QUESTION 10
NSLookup is a good tool to use to gain additional information about a target network. What does the following command accomplish? nslookup
> server
> set type =any
> ls -d
A. Enables DNS spoofing
B. Loads bogus entries into the DNS table
C. Verifies zone security
D. Performs a zone transfer
E. Resets the DNS cache
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
If DNS has not been properly secured, the command sequence displayed above will perform a zone transfer.

QUESTION 11
While footprinting a network, what port/service should you look for to attempt a zone transfer?
A. 53 UDP
B. 53 TCP
C. 25 UDP
D. 25 TCP
E. 161 UDP
F. 22 TCP
G. 60 TCP
312-50 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
IF TCP port 53 is detected, the opportunity to attempt a zone transfer is there.

QUESTION 12
What is a NULL scan?
A. A scan in which all flags are turned off
B. A scan in which certain flags are off
C. A scan in which all flags are on
D. A scan in which the packet size is set to zero
E. A scan with a illegal packet size
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A null scan has all flags turned off.

QUESTION 13
What is the proper response for a NULL scan if the port is open?
A. SYN
B. ACK
C. FIN
D. PSH
E. RST
F. No response
312-50 pdf Correct Answer: F
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A NULL scan will have no response if the port is open.

QUESTION 14
Which of the following statements about a zone transfer correct?(Choose three.
A. A zone transfer is accomplished with the DNS
B. A zone transfer is accomplished with the nslookup service
C. A zone transfer passes all zone information that a DNS server maintains
D. A zone transfer passes all zone information that a nslookup server maintains
E. A zone transfer can be prevented by blocking all inbound TCP port 53 connections
F. Zone transfers cannot occur on the Internet
Correct Answer: ACE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Securing DNS servers should be a priority of the organization. Hackers obtaining DNS information can discover a wealth of information about an organization. This information can be used to further exploit the network.

QUESTION 15
You have the SOA presented below in your Zone. Your secondary servers have not been able to contact your primary server to synchronize information. How long will the secondary servers attempt to contact the primary server before it considers that zone is dead and stops responding to queries? collegae.edu.SOA,cikkye.edu ipad.college.edu. (200302028 3600 3600 604800 3600)
A. One day
B. One hour
C. One week
D. One month
312-50 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The numbers represents the following values:
200302028; se = serial number
3600; ref = refresh = 1h
3600; ret = update retry = 1h
604800; ex = expiry = 1w
3600; min = minimum TTL = 1h

QUESTION 16
Sara is using the nslookup command to craft queries to list all DNS information (such as Name Servers, host names, MX records, CNAME records, glue records (delegation for child Domains), zone serial number, TimeToLive (TTL) records, etc) for a Domain. What do you think Sara is trying to accomplish? Select the best answer.
A. A zone harvesting
B. A zone transfer
C. A zone update
D. A zone estimate
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The zone transfer is the method a secondary DNS server uses to update its information from the primary DNS server. DNS servers within a domain are organized using a master-slave method where the slaves get updated DNS information from the master DNS. One should configure the master DNS server to allow zone transfers only from secondary (slave) DNS servers but this is often not implemented. By connecting to a specific DNS server and successfully issuing the ls domain-name > file-name you have initiated a zone transfer.

QUESTION 17
A zone file consists of which of the following Resource Records (RRs)?
A. DNS, NS, AXFR, and MX records
B. DNS, NS, PTR, and MX records
C. SOA, NS, AXFR, and MX records
D. SOA, NS, A, and MX records
312-50 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The zone file typically contains the following records:
SOA Start Of Authority
NS Name Server record
MX Mail eXchange record
A Address record

QUESTION 18
Let’s imagine three companies (A, B and C), all competing in a challenging global environment. Company A and B are working together in developing a product that will generate a major competitive advantage for them. Company A has a secure DNS server while company B has a DNS server vulnerable to spoofing. With a spoofing attack on the DNS server of company B, company C gains access to outgoing e-mails from company B. How do you prevent DNS spoofing? (Select
the Best Answer.)
A. Install DNS logger and track vulnerable packets
B. Disable DNS timeouts
C. Install DNS Anti-spoofing
D. Disable DNS Zone Transfer
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Implement DNS Anit-Spoofing measures to prevent DNS Cache Pollution to occur.

QUESTION 19
Which DNS resource record can indicate how long any “DNS poisoning” could last?
A. MX
B. SOA
C. NS
D. TIMEOUT
312-50 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation

[Latest 2018 Pass4itsure 312-50 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AewFdmpzOLaQxixFjwjPTEZhNA89llKi

[Latest 2018 Pass4itsure 312-50V9 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Ne7BoEQBHMRDsrb0JjjZ-dTF4HjuUEDZ

Pass4itsure provides excellent 312-50 dumps quality product to develop better understanding of actual Eccouncil exams that candidates may face. Pass4itsure 312-50 Ethical Hacker Certified exam dumps certification is a 125 multiple choice dumps that must be completed within 240 minutes for passing and excelling in the EC-COUNCIL (Ethical Hacker Certified) exam, We highly recommend that you try “312-50 dumps” of every product that we provide so that you always remain sure of what you are buying, because pass4itsure gives wonderful results.  In order to increase buyer’s confidence in future we provide 100% money back guarantee on 312-50 dumps in case you prepare with our 312-50 exam preparation product and do not pass the examination.

We will refund your full payment, without asking any questions. With rapid development of IT industry, more and more requirements have been taken on those who are working in IT industry. The 312-50 certification exam is known as Eccouncil – Certified Ethical Hacker Exam V9 is a Eccouncil Certification. So if you don’t want to be eliminated in the competition, to pass 312-50 dumps actual test is a necessary for you. For attaining proficiency and producing new ideas in the field of IT Eccouncil – Certified Ethical Hacker Exam V9 exam is extremely vital. Once the latest version of pass4itsure 312-50 dumps released, our system will send it to your mail immediately. In the Market of IT, it is very important to raise your skills by the passage of the time.

312-50 dumps

IT requires advancements and this Eccouncil CEH certification prepares the candidates for challenges in the field of Information technology. Pass4itsure is the front-runner in providing authentic and up to date preparation materials for the

Ethical Hacker Certified

312-50 dumps exam. By using 312-50 Dumps you can easily achieve your goal. With the excellent combination of the Eccouncil 312-50 dumps questions answers you can easily prepare your Eccouncil – Certified Ethical Hacker Exam V9 exam. This is why so many of the EC-COUNCIL certified professionals these days are using training material of pass4itsure. Definitely, this CEH certification is the best addition to your professional profile.

Pass4itsure EC-COUNCIL 312-50 Dumps Exams, Most Important EC-COUNCIL 312-50 Dumps Certification Exams Is Your Best Choice, We Help You Pass Ethical Hacker Certified. Pass4itsure 312-50 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 312-50 dumps