[Latest 2018] Discount Oracle 1Z0-434 Dumps PDF Oracle SOA Suite 12c Certified Implementation Specialist Exam Youtube Guide With Accurate Answers 84Q Released 1-19

1Z0-434 exam Oracle

Do you want to find a high efficiency way to prepare for 1Z0-434 dumps verified answers exam test?

Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-434 Dumps Exam Guide, Discount Oracle 1Z0-434 Dumps Test Software With Accurate Answers, We Help You Pass Oracle SOA Suite 12c Essentials – https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-434.html 84Q Released

Many students pass Oracle 1Z0-434 braindumps PDF question in the first attempt should try solving the Oracle 1Z0-434 exam online from any of the 1Z0-434 PDF dumps and VCE, so that they can make it sure that they can pass their tests really very easily with pass4itsure 1Z0-434 dumps exam pdf questions.

Exam Details

Duration: 120
Number of Questions: 78
Passing Score: 73%
Validated Against: Exam has been validated against Oracle SOA Suite 12.1.3 release.
Format: Multiple-Choice
Exam Price: at pass4itsure.com

The Oracle SOA Suite 12c Essentials exam (1Z0-434) is a 120-minute assessment with 78 questions in pass4itsure. If you are already working as an IT professional in some enterprise, your success in 1Z0-434 dumps Oracle SOA Suite 12c Essentials exam will not enhance your existing career but it will also open up your career opportunities in other enterprises. This exam tests a candidate’s ability to develop network applications in the Oracle environment. All you need is to logon to pass4itsure site and get the Oracle 1Z0-434 dumps questions and answers you intend to take and that is all. Pass4itsure is popular for its comprehensive and quality coaching for exam. The whole package includes not only braindumps, study guide but also 1Z0-434 dumps Oracle SOA Suite 12c Essentials test questions which are real time exam simulations.

Kill Your Exam with Pass4ITsure 1Z0-434 Dumps Real Questions 1-19

Exam B
QUESTION 1
In a BPEL model, what is the quickest way to implement a capability to skip rule execution if a particular condition holds?
A. Model a switch activity to conditionally execute the business rule component.
B. Use a skip condition on the business rule component.
C. Include an XPath expression in an annotation on the business rule component.
D. Use a correlation set on the business rule component.
1Z0-434 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You have modeled a Composite X for which the following fault policy action has been configured for remote faults:
<Action id=”ora-retry”>
<retry>
<retryCount>2</retryCount>
<retryIntrval>2</retryIntrval>
<exponentialBackoff/>
</retry>
</Action>
At runtime, when a remote fault occurs on at outbound invoke, this ora-retry action is triggered. After the two configured retries are exhausted, which one occurs?
A. The transaction of Composite X rolls back.
B. The instance is marked “open.faulted” and is available for auto-recovery.
C. The instance is marked “closed.faulted” and is available for error recovery from Enterprise Manager where the user can choose actions on the instance such as replay, rethrow, and abort.
D. The default retryFailureAction is initiated and it rethrows the error back to the caller service.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which tool would you use to enable more detailed logging of SOA components?
A. WebLogic Console
B. Enterprise Manager
C. BPM Workspace
D. WebLogic Diagnostics Framework (WLDF)
1Z0-434 dumps Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which expiration and escalation setting can be used to route a task a specified number of levels up a management chain if the assignee does not respond in a given time period?
A. Never expire
B. Expire after
C. Route to manager
D. Renew after
E. Escalate after
F. Management chain
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
How are task outcomes processed in BPEL process?
A. by using a condition (present in each path of the human task activity) in which you specify the outcome that causes a particular path to be followed
B. by using onMessage or pick activities that receive the outcome from the human workflow engine
C. with a Switch containing a case for each outcome of interest plus an optional otherwise case after the human task activity
D. with a Switch containing one case for each possible outcome after the human task activity
1Z0-434 pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Given the following Oracle File Adapter configuration:
<adapter-config name=”ReadPlanBenefit” adapter=”File Adapter” wsdlLocation=”ReadPlanBenefit.wsdl”
xmlns=http://platform.integration.oracle/blocks/adapter/fw/metadata> <connection-factory location=”eis/FileAdapter”/>
<endpoint-interaction portType=”SynchRead_ptt” operation=” SynchRead”> <interaction-spec
className=”oracle.tip.adapter.file.outbound.FileReadInteraction.Spec”> <property name=”DeleteFile” value=”false”/>
<property name=”PhysicalDirectory” value=”/home/plan_benefit”/> <property name=”FileName” value=” plan_benefit.xml”/>
<property name=”PhysicalArchiveDirectory” value=”/home/plan_benefit/ archive/>
</interaction-spec>
</endpoint-interaction>
</adapter-config>
Which two statemnts are true?
A. The actual source directory will be specified by a property in the composite.xml file.
B. Each file read will be moved to an archive directory after it is successfully processed.
C. This configuration can be used to create an outbound business service component.
D. This configuration can be used to create an inbound proxy service component.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 7
Composite X invokes an outbound DB adapter to write data to a database table. You have configured JCA retry at the binding component as follows:
<property name = “jca.retry.count” type=”xs:int” many=”false” override =”may”>2</property>
<property name = “jca.retry.interval” type=”xs:int” many=”false” override =”may”>2</property>
You have also modeled a fault policy to retry the invocation three times in case of remoteFault as follows:
<retryCount>3<retryCount>
<retryInterval>3<retryInterval>
What happens when the database that is being accessed by the above binding component goes down?
A. The invocation is retried for a total of two times every two seconds. Fault policy reties are ignored.
B. The invocation is retried for a total of six times every three seconds.
C. The invocation is retried for a total of six times every two seconds.
D. The fault policy retries occur within the JCA retries. So, two JCA retries are executed two seconds apart. Within each fault policy retry, two JCA retries are executed two seconds apart.
1Z0-434 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
What does the Oracle B2B component do for an end-to-end EDI transaction?
A. EDI translation, validation, and transformation
B. only EDI translation and validation, but not transformation
C. only transformation, but not translation or validation
D. defines EDI documents, but does not do translation, validation, or transformation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You want to configure Oracle SOA Suite for Maximum Availability Architecture (MAA). Which two activities must be completed?
A. Add managed servers to the domain configuration to support the Oracle SOA Suite cluster.
B. Run the Configuration Wizard on each server that will host Oracle SOA Suite managed servers.
C. Rework the Oracle SOA Suite domain configuration to use appropriate GridLink or multiple data sources.
D. Manually retarget the Oracle SOA Suite deployments to the newly created cluster.
1Z0-434 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which two statements are true about Complex Event Processing (CEP)?
A. It is a method to achieve the best outcome in a model where data is already stored in a relational database.
B. It is a technique used for querying data prior to it being stored within a database or without it ever being stored.
C. It is a highly efficient method of analyzing and processing streams of data.
D. It is a technique for rapidly storing large amounts of unstructured data.
E. It executes extremely complex queries against a database using a new query language.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 11
Which two statements are true about the role of a Continuous Query Language (CQL) processor in a Oracle Event Processing application?
A. It primarily executes SQL statements against the database.
B. It can be used to filter, aggregate, and correlate events in memory and can integrate with Coherence, NoSQL, and HDFS.
C. It invokes human workflows to deal with exception handing.
D. It can perform spatial queries as well as complex
1Z0-434 dumps Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
Which statement is false about debugging SOA composites?
A. You can run the debugger in Oracle Enterprise Manager Fusion Middleware Control.
B. You can debug on local as well as on remote servers.
C. Breakpoints are the intentional pausing locations in a SOA composite application that you set for debugging purposes.
D. If the composite is not already deployed in the current JDeveloper session, then JDeveloper will redeploy it.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which three design considerations apply to an if-then rule?
A. A rule function can be called.
B. Aggregations such as count, max, and average can be used.
C. A while loop can be employed.
D. Fact object structures can be changed.
E. A BPEL scope variable can be defined.
1Z0-434 pdf Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 14
Which statement accurately describes event-driven architecture?
A. It is a design approach that fosters creation of distinct pieces of software where each piece is a self- contained unit of functionality.
B. It is a programing paradigm that views processing as evaluation of functions without regard for application state.
C. it is a style of building software that specifies logic without describing its control flow.
D. It is an approach focusing on the production, detection, and consumption of potentially significant state changes.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which statement is correct about how if-then rules are processed during an inferencing session?
A. Rules are evaluated in the order in which they were added to the ruleset.
B. A particular rule can be fired only once in an inferencing session.
C. The effective date set for a rule can take it out of consideration for evaluation.
D. A priority setting of 1 will cause the rule to fire during each inferencing session.
E. Rules with multiple IF conditions receive higher priority during evaluation.
1Z0-434 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which dashboard should you use to gauge the overall efficiency of a user for a specific process?
A. workload per process on a standard dashboard
B. workload per participant on a standard dashboard
C. performance per participant on a standard dashboard
D. a custom dashboard
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which challenge presented by heterogeneous IT architectures does the Oracle Service Bus transport abstraction comprehensively address?
A. tightly coupled business services integration due to complex and hardwired connections
B. difficulty managing deployed services due to disparate protocols and applications involved
C. inherent replication of transport, transformation, security and routing details
D. exponential redevelopment and redeployment efforts when service endpoint interfaces change
1Z0-434 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which two are features of Event Delivery Network (EDN)?
A. JMS-based point-to-point architecture that is based on queues.
B. JMS-based publish/subscribe architecture that is based on topics.
C. support for Oracle AQ as a provider
D. separately installable to allow for flexible deployment
E. support for durable subscriptions so that, in order to receive events, the subscriber need not be running
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 19
Which statement is true about how BPEL Process Manager handles the For Each activity?
A. The counter variable of the For Each activity is global, so any change to it in the enclosed scope activity is retained and that change can impact the next iteration.
B. The For Each activity executes a contained scope activity N times, where N is the final counter value minus the starting counter value.
C. The For Each activity waits for the execution to finish for all the branches specified when the completion condition is specified and evaluated to true.
D. The counter variable of a For Each activity is local to the enclosed scope activity, so a change to it outside the scope of the For Each, does not impact the next iteration.
1Z0-434 dumps Correct Answer: B

  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

[Latest 2018 Pass4itsure 1Z0-434 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1I8YjSAu7rb9uZ1fnwMtOkJlS5Ycl7Arp

[Latest 2018 Pass4itsure 1Z0-804 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1iGQA471enFvkBsCh5Mgillu89uXK8Jdi

Pass4itsure’s Oracle 1Z0-434 dumps exam training materials is the best training materials. 1Z0-434 dumps

Oracle SOA Suite 12c Essentials

exam dumps certification is a 78 multiple choice dumps that must be completed within 120 minutes for passing and excelling in the Oracle (Oracle SOA Suite 12c Essentials) exam, because pass4itsure gives wonderful results. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow.
pass4itsure 1Z0-434 dumps
Pass4itsure’s Oracle 1Z0-434 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. With rapid development of IT industry, more and more requirements have been taken on those who are working in IT industry. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. So if you don’t want to be eliminated in the competition, to pass 1Z0-434 dumps actual test is a necessary for you. To get the Oracle 1Z0-434 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. Once the latest version of 1Z0-434 dumps released, our system will send it to your mail immediately. The pass rate of Pass4itsure is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.
1z0-434 dumps
The Oracle Oracle SOA Suite 12c Essentials exam is not difficult anymore with the help of 1Z0-434 PDF question and answers are available on the internet. Pass4itsure is the front-runner in providing authentic and up to date preparation materials for the Oracle SOA Suite 12c Essentials 1Z0-434 dumps exam. Pass4itsure Oracle 1Z0-434 dumps PDF files of these Oracle SOA Suite 12c Essentials available at so many websites that makes it really very easy for most of the 1Z0-434 exam students to clear their test easily. This is why so many of the Oracle certified professionals these days are using training material of pass4itsure.

Discount Oracle 1Z0-434 Dumps Oracle SOA Suite 12c Essentials Exam Test Software With Accurate Answers. Pass4itsure 1Z0-434 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 1Z0-434 dumps